Dr. Nina Nash

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 37 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1639240542

Dr. Nina Nash MD

Emergency Physician

She is located at 9400 Rosecrans Avenue in Bellflower, CA 90706. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Insect Stings, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639240542. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 461-3000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nina Nash, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nina Nash.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nina Nash is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Southern California Permanente Medical Group

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 36 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Keron Magness
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Vuong P. Ta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Calvin E. Wood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Damien B. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
James E. De La Torre
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Andrew C. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Lilian Y. Li
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Pravin K. Acharya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
Dr. Steve S. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nina Nash?

Dr. Nina Nash's office is located at 9400 Rosecrans Avenue in Bellflower, CA 90706.

Does Dr. Nina Nash accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nina Nash accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Nina Nash treat?

Dr. Nina Nash provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Insect Stings, Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.